RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Tennis
RITCA All Division
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division
IV (Defunct)
Singles
Doubles
SENE
Girls
Tennis Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Championship
Results
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division
IV (Defunct)
Postseason
Current Results
Past Results
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
2022 Girls Tennis
R.I. Tennis Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
Singles
Frances Aebker, Moses Brown
Annalee Ambler, East Greenwich
Bridget Casey, La Salle
Laurel Christensen, Mount St. Charles
Kylie Eaton, Moses Brown
Talus Nightingale, Portsmouth
Sonya Pareek, Barrington
Elsa White, Mt. Hope
Doubles
Alisha Chowdhry, La Salle
Leila Toubia, La Salle
Sadie Specter, Barrington
Ava Grant, Barrington
Alexis Besio, East Greenwich
Anna Deng, East Greenwich
Phoebe Kinnell, Moses Brown
Ella Maher-Santarpia, Moses Brown
Second Team
Singles
Katie Byon, Barrington
Arianna DeThomas, La Salle
Aroo Jang, North Kingstown
Ava Koczera-Kasem, Barrington
Kyanna Lin, East Greenwich
Geneva Lindsay, Cranston West
Audrey Paxton, North Kingstown
Bianca Prescutti, La Salle
Doubles
Bonnie O’Flaherty, North Kingstown
Evalynn Carroll, North Kingstown
Cailtin Belisle, Mount St. Charles
Ashley Plamondon, Mount St. Charles
Samantha Holouber, La Salle
Eliza Barker, La Salle
Charlotte Byon, Barrington
Zaynea Abul, Barrington
Division II
First Team
Singles
Emily Ballard, Chariho
Geneva Brown, Lincoln School
Alexa Clark, South Kingstown
Anneliese Curry, Ponaganset
Tabitha Gooding, Narragansett
Stephanie Jordan, North Providence
Grace Rochelle, Rogers
Abby Tremblay, North Smithfield
Doubles
Sara Johnston, Chariho
Faith Owren, Chariho
Catherine Cindrich, Narragansett
Rhiana Reidy, Narragansett
Grace Augustyn, Lincoln School
Gloria Olubowale, Lincoln School
Bonnie Moore, South Kingstown
Tessa O’Sullivan, South Kingstown
Second Team
Singles
Megan Ballard, Chariho
Sam Bettencourt, Tiverton
Isabella Cardarelli, North Providence
Kyra DiBiase, Lincoln School
Rachel Kelman, Ponaganset
Fayth Loper, Rogers
Zoe Pollack, South Kingstown
Alexys Tavares, St. Raphael
Doubles
Daniella Harkness, Ponaganset
Kaleigh Rainville, Ponaganset
Margaret Scanapieco, Westerly
Addison Serra, Westerly
Jillian DeFault, North Providence
Eva St. Germain, North Providence
Aoife Blais, Ponaganset
Katy Helly, Ponaganset
Division III
First Team
Singles
Maggie Collins, Scituate
Jaelyn DaSilva, East Providence
Emma DiPardo, Providence Country Day
Caroline Demetakas, Providence Country Day
Elizabeth Healey, Bay View
Amy Papa, Bay View
Ava Pilderian, Scituate
Alonnie Stovall, Central
Doubles
Natalia Annicelli, Bay View
Taylor Ferraro, Bay View
Izzy Breese, Scituate
Elysa Fortuniti, Scituate
Katelyn Furtado, East Providence
Isabella Horley, East Providence
Farrah Boisvert, Woonsocket
Stephanie Franco, Woonsocket
Second Team
Singles
Isabella Ba, Cranston East
Avery Brazenor, Woonsocket
Helena Fisher, Cranston East
Rebecca Kilday, Exeter-West Greenwich
Grace Koszha, Coventry
Ivy Par, Tolman
Samara Poucet, Tolman
Lena Shanty, East Providence
Sventlana Stepanova, Toll Gate
Sehwon Williams, Central
Doubles
Hawawon Barry, Tolman
Gianna Wilson, Tolman
Keelyn Hall, Coventry
Lylia Davies, Coventry
Caroline Haggerty, East Providence
Paris Martin, East Providence |